Affiliation:
CBSE, New Delhi
Affiliation Number:
930102
School Code:
75090
Contact Us

Faculty and Staff

Home About Faculty and Staff
Principal           : Dr. M Dinesh Babu
Vice Principal  : Mrs. Nadeera Jabir
Manager           : Mr. Hydarali P K

 

English Department

1. Ms. Hema A.K - MA, BEd

2. Mrs. Pragy T.S - MA, BEd

3. Mrs. Soumya A - BA, TTC

4. Mrs. Fousiya K. H - MA, BEd

5. Mrs. Shamira P.S - MA, BEd

6. Mrs. Shemi Shajahan - MA, BEd

7. Mrs. Manjusha K.K - BA,TTC

 

Malayalam Department

1. Mrs. Jisha Bharathan - MA, BEd

2. Ms. Sameera R. M - MA, BEd

3. Mrs. Sreedevi B - MA, BEd

4. Mrs. Remla R. M - BA, BEd

5. Mrs. LInta V.S - BA, TTC

 

Hindi Department

1. Mrs. Sheejana V. M - MA, BEd

2. Mrs. Priya Sajan. Babu - BA, BEd

3. Mrs. Shamitha O.A - BA, BEd

 

Arabic Department

1. Mr. Salim V.M - MA, BEd

2. Mrs. Rubeena N.S - MA, BEd

3. Mrs. Shahira C. K- BA, BEd

4. Mrs. Jisha M.A - MA, AFSAL UL ULAMA

5. Mrs. Thahira Iqbal - BA, NTTC, AIC

 

Maths Department

1. Mr. Shaju T K - MSC, BEd

2. Mrs. Preethy C.P- MSC, BEd

3. Mrs. Priya K.K - BSC, BEd

4. Mrs. Asha Rani. S - MSC, BEd

5. Mrs. Nimmy - BSC, BEd

6. Mrs. Shabana Shafeer - BSC, BEd

7. Mrs. Rema K. T

 

Gen. Science Department

1. Mrs. Vidya P.V - MSC, BEd

2. Mrs. Jaya P.K - MSC, BEd

3. Mrs. Nirosha K Pushkaran - MSC, BEd

4. Mrs. Jiji Paul - BSC(PCM), BEd

5. Mrs. Sandhya Kesavan - MSC, BEd

6. Mrs. Manjula P. V - MSC, BEd

7. Mrs. Shajitha Ajayan - BSC, BEd

8. Mrs. Shameera P. M - BSC, BEd

9. Mrs. Madavisathya Ajaykumar. E - B. tech

 

Social Science Department

1. Mrs. Seena T. A - MA, BEd

2. Mrs. Bindu N - MA, BEd

3. Mrs. Suregha K.S - MA, BEd

4. Mrs. Silviya Poulose - MA, BEd

5. Mrs. Ratna Mani - BA, BEd

6. Mrs. Reena Jose - BA, BEd

 

Computer Science Department

1. Mrs. Silpa T.S - MCA

2. Ms. Smrithy Santosh - MCA

 

Commerce Department

1. Mrs. Jiji Jeejo - M.COM, BEd

2. Mrs. Nadeera Jabir - M.COM, BEd

 

K G Section

1. Mrs. Zaira Bhanu - B.COM, NTTC

2. Mrs. Siya T. P - PDC, NTTC

3. Mrs. Sunitha Dhar - PPTTC

4. Mrs. Nasseema Bhanu - BA, NTTC

5. Mrs. Navena Binoy - BSC, PPTTTC

6. Mrs. Noorjahan - BA, NTTC

7. Mrs. Sajitha P - MA, PPTTTC

 

Librarian

1. Mr. Sareesh Syam - BA, BLISc

 

Physical Education Department

1. Mr. Shaiju M D - BSC, BPED, MPED

2. Mr. Kadermon N.T - BA, BPED

3. Mrs. Mariyama (staff Nurse)

 

Arts Department

1. Drawing: Mr. Noushad P. K -  DIPLOMA IN DRAWING

2. Dance, Music & Craft: Mrs. Vinodini - DIPLOMA IN BHARATHA NATYAM

 

Guest Staffs

1. Karate: Mr. Sunil

2. Craft: Mrs. Siji, Mrs. Vanaja

3. Chess: Mr. Reghuraj, Mr. Manoj

4. Abacus: Mrs. Subi

5. Violin: Mr. Joshinath

6. Hand Embroidery: Mrs. Bindu

7. Glass Painting: Mrs. Vijayalakshmi

8. Football: Mr. Babu, Mr. Saji

9. Volleyball: Mr. Ravi

 

Non- Teaching Staffs

1. Clerk: Mrs. Sakeela Bhanu A. M - MA, KGTE

2. Accountant: Mrs. Shemeera K.K - B.COM CCFA, TALLY

3. Office Assistant: Mrs. Seenath A. M - B.COM, PGDCA

4. Lab Assistant: Mrs. Shima T. S - VHSC, DMLT

5. Store keeper: Mrs. Latha P. V

6. IT – Coordinator: Mr. Sherin Paulose - BSC, CCNA, MCSA 

 

Sweepers

1. Mrs. Shaharabi

2. Mrs. Ajitha

3. Mrs. Shajitha

4. Mrs. Leena

5. Mrs. Bindu

 

Security Staffs

1. Mr.Mohanan A C

2. Mr. Noushad